Oversigt
Noctuidae (382)
Acontiinae (1)
Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
1 trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Dyopsinae (1)
Moma Hübner, 1820
2 alpium (Osbeck, 1778) - grønugle
Plusiinae (26)
Abrostola Ochsenheimer, 1816
3 tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
4 asclepiadis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
5 triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758) - brun nældeugle
Trichoplusia McDunnough, 1944
6 ni (Hübner, 1803)
Thysanoplusia Ichinose, 1973
7 orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
Ctenoplusia Dufay, 1970
8 limbirena (Guenée, 1852)
Chrysodeixis Hübner, 1821
9 chalcites (Esper, 1789)
10 acuta (Walker, 1858)
Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki, 1961
11 confusa (Stephens, 1850)
Diachrysia Hübner, 1821
12 chryson (Esper, 1789)
13 chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758) - messingugle
14 stenochrysis (Warren, 1913)
Polychrysia Hübner, 1821
15 moneta (Fabricius, 1787) - stormhatugle, pengeugle
Lamprotes Reichenbach, 1817
16 c-aureum (Knoch, 1781) - det gyldne c
Autographa Hübner, 1821
17 gamma (Linnaeus, 1758) - gammaugle
18 jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
19 buraetica (Staudinger, 1892)
20 pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
21 mandarina (Freyer, 1846)
22 macrogamma (Eversmann, 1842)
23 bractea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Syngrapha Hübner, 1821
24 diasema (Boisduval, 1829)
25 microgamma (Hübner, 1823)
26 interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816
27 festucae (Linnaeus, 1758) - svingelugle
28 putnami Grote, 1873
Pantheinae (2)
Panthea Hübner, 1820
29 coenobita (Esper, 1785) - nonneugle
Colocasia Ochsenheimer, 1816
30 coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) - penselugle
Cuculliinae (15)
Cucullia Schrank, 1802
31 fraudatrix Eversmann, 1837
32 absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
33 argentea (Hufnagel, 1766) - sølv-hætteugle
34 artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766) - malurt-hætteugle
35 praecana Eversmann, 1843 - østlig hætteugle
36 lactucae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
37 lucifuga (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
38 umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758) - grå hætteugle
39 chamomillae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
40 gnaphalii (Hübner, 1813)
41 tanaceti (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
42 asteris (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
43 scrophulariae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - brunrod-hætteugle
44 lychnitis (Rambur, 1833) - kongelys-hætteugle
45 verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eustrotiinae (4)
Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
46 pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
47 deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)
48 uncula (Clerck, 1759)
49 bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
Dilobinae (1)
Diloba Boisduval, 1840
50 caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758) - frugttræugle, blåhoved
Metoponiinae (1)
Panemeria Hübner, 1823
51 tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Amphipyrinae (9)
Amphipyrini (5)
Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
52 pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758) - pyramideugle
53 berbera Rungs, 1949
54 perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
55 livida (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - mørk glansugle
56 tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
Psaphidini (4)
Xylocampa Guenée, 1837
57 areola (Esper, 1789)
Allophyes Tams, 1942
58 oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758) - tjørneugle
Asteroscopus Boisduval, 1828
59 sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
Brachionycha Hübner, 1819
60 nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)
Acronictinae (14)
Craniophora Snellen, 1867
61 ligustri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - ligusterugle
Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
62 alni (Linnaeus, 1767) - kølleugle
63 megacephala (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - poppelugle
64 leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
65 aceris (Linnaeus, 1758) - ahornugle
66 strigosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
67 cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
68 psi (Linnaeus, 1758) - psi-ugle
69 tridens (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
70 auricoma (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
71 cinerea (Hufnagel, 1766)
72 menyanthidis (Esper, 1789)
73 rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) - syreugle
74 albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
Oncocnemidinae (1)
Calophasia Stephens, 1829
75 lunula Hufnagel, 1766 - kappeugle
Aediinae (2)
Aedia Hübner, 1823
76 funesta (Esper, 1766)
Tyta Billberg, 1820
77 luctuosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - snerleugle
Condicinae (3)
Condica Walker, 1856
78 capensis (Guenée, 1852)
Eucarta Lederer, 1857
79 amethystina (Hübner, 1813)
80 virgo (Treitschke, 1835)
Heliothinae (8)
Pyrrhia Hübner, 1821
81 umbra (Hufnagel, 1766) - krageklougle
Protoschinia Hübner, 1818
82 scutosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816
83 peltigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
84 nubigera (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
85 viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766) - cikorieugle
86 maritima Graslin, 1855
87 adaucta (Butler, 1878)
Helicoverpa Hardwick, 1965
88 armigera (Hübner, 1808)
Bryophilinae (5)
Cryphia Hübner, 1818
89 fraudatricula (Hübner, 1803)
90 algae (Fabricius, 1775)
Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
91 raptricula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - algeugle
92 domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Nyctobrya Boursin, 1957
93 muralis (Forster, 1771)
Eriopinae (1)
Callopistria Hübner, 1821
94 juventina Stoll, 1782
IN maillardi (Guenée, 1862)
Noctuinae (288)
Pseudeustrotiini (1)
Pseudeustrotia Warren, 1913
95 candidula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Prodeniini (2)
Spodoptera Guenée, 1852
96 cilium Guenée, 1852
97 exigua (Hübner, 1808)
IN litura (Fabricius, 1775)
IN littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
IN dolichos (Fabricius, 1794)
IN eridania (Stoll, 1782)
IN ornithogalli (Guenée, 1852)
Elaphrini (1)
Elaphria Hübner, 1818
98 venustula (Hübner, 1790)
Caradrinini (16)
Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
99 morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
100 kadenii (Freyer, 1836)
101 montana (Bremer, 1861)
102 selini (Boisduval, 1840)
103 clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
104 flavirena (Guenée, 1852)
Hoplodrina Boursin, 1937
105 octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
106 blanda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
107 respersa Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775
108 ambigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, 1849
109 maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
Charanyca Billberg, 1820
110 trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Rusina Stephens, 1829
111 ferruginea (Esper, 1785)
Hydrillula Tams, 1938
112 pallustris (Hübner, 1808)
Proxenus Herrich-Schäffer, 1850
113 lepigone (Möschler, 1860)
114 hospes (Freyer, 1831)
Dypterygiini (4)
Dypterygia Stephens, 1829
115 scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758) - mørk skræppeugle
Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816
116 atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758) - meldeugle
Mormo Ochsenheimer, 1816
117 maura (Linnaeus, 1758) - sort ordensbånd
Thalpophila Hübner, 1820
118 matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
Actinotiini (2)
Actinotia Hübner, 1821
119 polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
Chloantha Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, 1836
120 hyperici (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Phlogophorini (2)
Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825
121 meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758) - agatugle
Euplexia Stephens, 1829
122 lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758) - hindbærugle
Apameini (63)
Calamia Hübner, 1821
123 tridens (Hufnagel, 1766) - grøn engugle
Crypsedra Warren, 1910
124 gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
Staurophora Reichenbach, 1817
125 celsia (Linnaeus, 1758) - rokokkougle
Celaena Stephens, 1829
126 haworthii (Curtis, 1829)
Helotropha Lederer, 1857
127 leucostigma (Hübner, 1808)
Eremobia Stephens, 1829
128 ochroleuca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816
129 flavago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - burreugle
Hydraecia Guenée, 1841
130 micacea (Esper, 1789) - kartoffelugle
131 ultima Holst, 1965
132 nordstroemi Horke, 1952
133 petasitis Doubleday, 1847
Amphipoea Billberg, 1820
134 fucosa (Freyer, 1830)
135 lucens (Freyer, 1845)
136 oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
137 crinanensis (Burrows, 1908)
Luperina Boisduval, 1823
138 testacea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - frøgræsugle
Fabula Fibiber, Zilli & Ronkay, 2005
139 zollikoferi (Freyer, 1836)
Rhizedra Warren, 1911
140 lutosa (Hübner, 1803)
Sedina Urbahn, 1933
141 buettneri (E. Hering, 1858)
Nonagria Thunberg, 1784
142 typhae (Thunberg, 1784) - stor sivugle
Phragmatiphila Hampson, 1908
143 nexa (Hübner, 1808)
Arenostola Hampson, 1908
144 phragmitidis (Hübner, 1803)
Longalatedes Beck, 1999
145 elymi (Treitschke, 1825)
Lenisa Fibiber, Zilli & Ronkay, 2005
146 geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Archanara Walker, 1866
147 neurica (Hübner, 1808)
148 dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
Coenobia Stephens, 1850
149 rufa (Haworth, 1809)
Oria Hübner, 1821
150 musculosa (Hübner, 1808)
Denticullulus Rakosy, 1996
151 pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
Photedes Lederer, 1857
152 fluxa (Hübner, 1809)
153 captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
154 minima (Haworth, 1809)
155 morrisii (Dale, 1837) - kridtugle
156 extrema (Hübner, 1809)
Protarhanara Beck, 1999
157 brevilinea (Fenn, 1864)
Globia Fibiber, Zilli, Ronkay & Goldstein, 2010
158 sparganii (Esper, 1790)
159 algae (Esper, 1789)
Pabulatrix Sugi, 1982
160 pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)
Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816
161 remissa (Hübner, 1809)
162 epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
163 aquila Donzel, 1837
164 crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
165 anceps (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
166 sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
167 illyria Freyer, 1846
168 unanimis (Hübner, 1813)
169 scolopacina (Esper, 1788)
170 oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
171 monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766) - rodugle
172 lithoxylaea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
173 sublustris (Esper, 1788)
174 furva (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
175 lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
176 rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825)
Lateroligia Fibiber, Zilli & Ronkay, 2005
177 ophiogramma (Esper, 1794)
Mesapamea Heinicke, 1959
178 secalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - hvidaksugle
179 didyma (Esper, 1788)
Litoligia Beck, 1999
180 literosa (Haworth, 1809)
Mesoligia Boursin, 1965
181 furuncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Oligia Hübner, 1821
182 strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758) - hundegræsugle
183 versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
184 latruncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
185 fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
Xylenini (59)
Hyppa Duponchel, 1845
186 rectilinea (Esper, 1788)
Brachylomia Hampson, 1906
187 viminalis (Fabricius, 1776)
Parastichtis Hübner, 1821
188 suspecta (Hübner, 1817)
Fissipunctia Beck, 1991
189 ypsillon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Tiliacea Tutt, 1896
190 citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
191 aurago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - guldugle
Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
192 togata (Esper, 1788)
Cirrhia Hübner, 1823
193 icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766) - brombær-guldugle
194 gilvago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
195 ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
Agrochola Hübner, 1821
196 lychnidis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
197 nitida (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
198 litura (Linnaeus, 1761)
199 helvola (Linnaeus, 1758) - egeugle
200 lota (Clerck, 1759)
201 macilenta (Hübner, 1809)
202 circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
203 laevis (Hübner, 1803)
204 lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
Conistra Hübner, 1821
205 vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761) - blåbærugle
206 rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
207 rubiginea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
208 erythrocephala (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Lithophane Hübner, 1821
209 semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
210 socia (Hufnagel, 1766)
211 ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766) - slåenugle
212 furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766) - elleugle
213 lamda (Fabricius, 1787)
214 consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)
215 leautieri (Boisduval, 1829)
Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
216 solidaginis (Hübner, 1803)
217 vetusta (Hübner, 1813) - irisugle
218 exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) - kåbeugle
Eupsilia Hübner, 1821
219 transversa (Hufnagel, 1766) - satelitugle
Enargia Hübner, 1821
220 paleacea (Esper, 1788)
Ipimorpha Hübner, 1821
221 retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
222 subtusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
223 diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
224 affinis Linnaeus, 1767
225 pyralina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
226 trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758) - trapezugle
Dicycla Guenée, 1852
227 oo Linnaeus, 1758
Atethmia Hübner, 1821
228 centrago (Haworth, 1809)
Mesogona Boisduval, 1840
229 oxalina (Hübner, 1803)
Griposia Tams, 1939
230 aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758) - aprilugle
Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
231 eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
Antitype Hübner, 1821
232 chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ammoconia Lederer, 1857
233 caecimacula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - lådden ugle
Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
234 australis (Boisduval, 1829)
235 lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
236 nigra (Haworth, 1809)
Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
237 templi (Thunberg, 1792)
Polymixis Hübner, 1820
238 polymita (Linnaeus, 1761)
239 lichenea (Hübner, 1813)
240 flavicincta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - gul stenugle
Blepharita Hampson, 1907
241 amica (Treitschke, 1825)
Mniotype Franclemont, 1941
242 adusta (Esper, 1790)
243 solieri (Boisduval, 1829)
244 satura (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Orthosiini (10)
Panolis Hübner, 1821
245 flammea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - fyrreugle
Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
246 incerta (Hufnagel, 1766) - broget forårsugle
247 gracilis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - grå forårsugle
248 opima (Hübner, 1809)
249 populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
250 miniosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
251 cerasi (Fabricius, 1775) - rødgul forårsugle
252 cruda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
253 gothica (Linnaeus, 1758) - gotisk forårsugle
Anorthea Berio, 1980
254 munda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Tholerini (3)
Tholera Hübner, 1821
255 cespitis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
256 decimalis (Poda, 1761) - hvidåret græsugle
Cerapteryx Curtis, 1833
257 graminis (Linnaeus, 1758) - græsugle
Hadenini (34)
Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
258 myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
259 trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766) - bedeugle
Coranarta Hacker, 1998
260 cordigera Thunberg, 1788
Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816
261 bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
262 hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
263 nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Pachetra Guenée, 1841
264 sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
265 w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
266 thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
267 contigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
268 suasa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
269 oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758) - haveugle
270 splendens (Hübner, 1808)
271 amurensis (Staudinger, 1901)
Melanchra Hübner, 1820
272 persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761) - pileurtugle
Ceramica Guenée, 1852
273 pisi (Linnaeus, 1758) - ærteugle
Papestra Sukhareva, 1973
274 biren (Goeze, 1781)
Hada Billberg, 1820
275 plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
Mamestra Ochsenheimer, 1816
276 brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) - kålugle
Sideridis Hübner, 1821
277 rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
278 turbida (Esper, 1790)
279 reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
Conisania Hampson, 1905
280 luteago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
281 leineri (Freyer, 1836)
Hecatera Guenée, 1852
282 dysodea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
283 bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hadena Schrank, 1802
284 bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
285 capsincola (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
286 compta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
287 confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
288 albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
289 filograna (Esper, 1788)
290 irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
291 perplexa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Leucaniini (18)
Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
292 turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
293 conigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
294 pudorina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
295 pallens (Linnaeus, 1758) - halmugle
296 impura (Hübner, 1808)
297 straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
298 vitellina (Hübner, 1808)
299 unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
300 alopecuri (Boisduval, 1840)
301 languida (Walker, 1858)
302 albipuncta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
303 ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
304 litoralis (Curtis, 1827)
305 l-album (Linnaeus, 1767) - det store L
Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
306 comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
307 obsoleta (Hübner, 1803)
308 loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
Senta Stephens, 1834
309 flammea (Curtis, 1828)
Eriopygini (2)
Lasionhada Berio, 1981
310 proxima (Hübner, 1809)
Eriopygodes Hampson, 1905
311 imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
Noctuini (71)
Peridroma Hübner, 1821
312 saucia (Hübner, 1808)
Actebia Stephens, 1829
313 praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
314 fennica (Tauscher, 1806)
315 fugax (Treitschke, 1825)
Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
316 flammatra (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Euxoa Hübner, 1821
317 adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
318 lidia Stoll, 1782
319 ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
320 cursoria (Hufnagel, 1766) - aspargesugle
321 vitta (Esper, 1789)
322 obelisca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
323 tritici (Linnaeus, 1761) - hvedeugle
324 nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761) - sortagtig ugle
325 recussa (Hübner, 1817)
Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816
326 bigramma (Esper, 1790)
327 cinerea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
328 exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758) - udråbstegnugle
329 segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - agerugle
330 clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
331 vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
332 ripae (Hübner, 1823)
333 puta (Hübner, 1803)
334 ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766) - ypsilonugle
Axylia Hübner, 1821
335 putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
Ochropleura Hübner, 1821
336 leucogaster (Freyer, 1831)
337 plecta (Linnaeus, 1761) - hvidkantet jordugle
Diarsia Hübner, 1821
338 mendica (Fabricius, 1775) - skovugle
339 dahlii (Hübner, 1813)
340 brunnea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
341 rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
342 florida (F. Schmidt, 1859)
Cerastis Ochsenheimer, 1816
343 rubricosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
344 leucographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Lycophotia Hübner, 1821
345 porphyrea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Epipsilia Hübner, 1821
346 grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
Rhyacia Hübner, 1821
347 simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
Chersotis Boisduval, 1840
348 cuprea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Standfussiana Boursin, 1946
349 lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctua Linnaeus, 1758
350 pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758) - smutugle
351 orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
352 interposita (Hübner, 1789)
353 comes Hübner, 1813
354 fimbriata (Schreber, 1759) - gul båndugle
355 janthina Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775
356 janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
357 interjecta Hübner, 1803
Epilecta Hübner, 1821
358 linogrisea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Spaelotis Boisduval, 1840
359 ravida (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
360 suecia (Aurivillius, 1890)
Opigena Boisduval, 1840
361 polygona (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Eurois Hübner, 1821
362 occulta (Linnaeus, 1758) - blågrå jordugle
Graphiphora Ochsenheimer, 1816
363 augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Anaplectoides McDunnough, 1929
364 prasina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - olivengrøn jordugle
Xestia Hübner, 1818
365 speciosa (Hübner, 1813)
366 alpicola (Zetterstedt, 1839)
367 c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758) - det sorte c
368 ditrapezium (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
369 triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
370 ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
371 baja (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
372 stigmatica (Hübner, 1813)
373 castanea (Esper, 1798)
374 sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
375 xanthographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
376 agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
Eugraphe Hübner, 1821
377 sigma (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Coenophila Stephens, 1850
378 subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
379 glareosa (Esper, 1788)
380 depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Protolampra McDunnough, 1929
381 sobrina (Duponchel, 1843)
Naenia Stephens, 1827
382 typica (Linnaeus, 1758) - netugle